If this list was judged on entertainment value it would look so different...but here's my top ten plays of February.
1. Private Lives
2. Wicked
3. A Man of No Importance
4. Dunsinane
5. A Midsummer Night's Dream
6. A Life in Three Acts
7. The Whisky Taster
8. Richard III
9. Knives in Hens
10. Early BirdLabels: Top 5